loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Pokemondb.Net - Website Report

pokemondb.net receives about 55,229 unique visitors and 299,342 (5.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $441.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $663,939.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pokemondb.net is ranked number 10,947 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 50.116.56.80.

About - Pokemondb.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$663,939.41
Daily Revenue:
$441.83
Monthly Revenue:
$13,254.90
Yearly Revenue:
$161,267.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,229
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,656,870
Daily Pageviews:
299,342 (5.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,947 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
434
Average Load Time:
(723 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.9%58.5%4760
India 6.9%11.7%14854
United Kingdom 5.2%5.5%7141
Brazil 4.5%1.1%14753
Canada 3.4%2.1%8753
Philippines 1.9%1.6%4000
Indonesia 1.8%1.0%13799
Sweden 1.5%0.7%8099
Italy 1.2%1.4%20247
Greece 1.1%3.8%6471
Turkey 1.1%1.5%18403
Costa Rica 0.8%0.3%2176
Japan 0.7%0.2%84228
Ecuador 0.7%0.7%2196
Singapore 0.6%1.2%8706
Spain 0.6%0.5%41043

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pokemondb.net
98.18%99.11%4.8
img.pokemondb.net
2.68%0.89%1.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
26,000
Google Indexed Pages:
44,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
24,400
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
47,344
Bing Backlinks:
26,830
Bing Indexed Pages:
40,433

Domain Overview

Domain:
  pokemondb.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  639
Facebook shares:
  1,898
Facebook comments:
  734
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,271
Tweets:
  280
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  240
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
50.116.56.80
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.116.56.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 193
Connection: close
Location: http://pokemondb.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.5

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.COM
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.COM
Serial Number 2014082500
Refresh 3600
Retry 1801
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.116.56.80 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
NS dns2.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns4.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns3.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns5.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns1.registrar-servers.COM 471

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-24
Domain Age:
5 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.schlund.info...
See http://registrar.1und1.info for information about 1&1 Internet AG
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: POKEMONDB.NET
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Whois Server: whois.schlund.info
Referral URL: http://REGISTRAR.SCHLUND.INFO
Name Server: NS67.1AND1.CO.UK
Name Server: NS68.1AND1.CO.UK
Status: ok
Updated Date: 25-aug-2010
Creation Date: 24-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 24-aug-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Aug 2011 23:27:46 UTC <<<

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pokemondb.net widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.