Pokemondb.Net - Info pokemondb.net

pokemondb receives about 41,300 unique visitors and 270,102 (6.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $330.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $172,506.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pokemondb.net is ranked number 11,641 in the world and 0.00826% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 50.116.56.80.

About - pokemondb.net

How popular is pokemondb.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,239,000
Daily Pageviews:
270,102 (6.54 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,641 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00826% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.5%47.4%3674
United Kingdom 7.2%6.1%3546
Canada 5.6%5.0%2562
Australia 3.7%5.0%2372
India 3.1%5.0%22476
South Korea 2.3%1.6%5302
Netherlands 2.3%1.8%3707
Brazil 2.1%1.7%10028
Singapore 1.6%2.2%2274
Poland 1.2%0.6%10322
Philippines 1.1%1.6%2706
Germany 1.0%0.4%28929
Saudi Arabia 1.0%2.1%6103
Norway 0.9%2.5%2300
Denmark 0.8%1.2%2930
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%5450
Ireland 0.8%0.5%3685
Italy 0.8%0.2%29329
France 0.8%0.4%26765
Indonesia 0.7%1.1%18727
Portugal 0.7%1.1%3890
Vietnam 0.7%0.6%8059
Mexico 0.7%0.4%17543
Spain 0.6%0.5%28881
Finland 0.5%0.3%4944

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pokemondb.net
98.18%98.95%5.37
img.pokemondb.net
3.79%1.05%1.5

How fast does pokemondb.net load?

Average Load Time:
(896 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
501
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pokemondb.net
Domain:
  pokemondb.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is pokemondb.net?

Facebook likes:
  639
Facebook shares:
  1,898
Facebook comments:
  734
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,271
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  240
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pokemondb.net can earn?

Website Value:
$172,506.56
Daily Revenue:
$330.40
Monthly Revenue:
$9,912.00
Yearly Revenue:
$120,596.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pokemondb.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.116.56.80
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.116.56.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pokemondb.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 193
Connection: close
Location: http://pokemondb.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.5

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS donna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS bill.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-24
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.schlund.info...
See http://registrar.1und1.info for information about 1&1 Internet AG
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: POKEMONDB.NET
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Whois Server: whois.schlund.info
Referral URL: http://REGISTRAR.SCHLUND.INFO
Name Server: NS67.1AND1.CO.UK
Name Server: NS68.1AND1.CO.UK
Status: ok
Updated Date: 25-aug-2010
Creation Date: 24-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 24-aug-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Aug 2011 23:27:46 UTC <<<

Last update was 126 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pokemondb.net widget