Pokemondb.Net - Info

pokemondb.net
pokemondb receives about 55,229 unique visitors and 299,342 (5.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $441.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $663,939.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pokemondb.net is ranked number 10,947 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 50.116.56.80.

About - Pokemondb.Net

WRITE article about pokemondb.net

How many visitors does pokemondb.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,229
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,656,870
Daily Pageviews:
299,342 (5.42 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,947 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
434
Average Load Time:
(723 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.9%58.5%4760
India 6.9%11.7%14854
United Kingdom 5.2%5.5%7141
Brazil 4.5%1.1%14753
Canada 3.4%2.1%8753
Philippines 1.9%1.6%4000
Indonesia 1.8%1.0%13799
Sweden 1.5%0.7%8099
Italy 1.2%1.4%20247
Greece 1.1%3.8%6471
Turkey 1.1%1.5%18403
Costa Rica 0.8%0.3%2176
Japan 0.7%0.2%84228
Ecuador 0.7%0.7%2196
Singapore 0.6%1.2%8706
Spain 0.6%0.5%41043

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pokemondb.net
98.18%99.11%4.8
img.pokemondb.net
2.68%0.89%1.6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush pokemondb.net
Domain:
  pokemondb.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

pokemondb.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  639
Facebook shares:
  1,898
Facebook comments:
  734
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,271
Tweets:
  280
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  240
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pokemondb.net can earn?

Website Value:
$663,939.41
Daily Revenue:
$441.83
Monthly Revenue:
$13,254.90
Yearly Revenue:
$161,267.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pokemondb.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.116.56.80
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.116.56.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did pokemondb.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 193
Connection: close
Location: http://pokemondb.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:32:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.5

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.COM
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.COM
Serial Number 2014082500
Refresh 3600
Retry 1801
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.116.56.80 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
NS dns2.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns4.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns3.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns5.registrar-servers.COM 471
NS dns1.registrar-servers.COM 471

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-24
Domain Age:
5 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.schlund.info...
See http://registrar.1und1.info for information about 1&1 Internet AG
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: POKEMONDB.NET
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Whois Server: whois.schlund.info
Referral URL: http://REGISTRAR.SCHLUND.INFO
Name Server: NS67.1AND1.CO.UK
Name Server: NS68.1AND1.CO.UK
Status: ok
Updated Date: 25-aug-2010
Creation Date: 24-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 24-aug-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Aug 2011 23:27:46 UTC <<<

Last update was 360 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kvagcr.edu.in
7 secs
shopeebaba.com
1 min
robloxbeta.prohosts.org
2 mins
giantmall.in
3 mins
hotelscombined.in
3 mins
tel2name.com
5 mins
domainbean.com
16 mins
muzicbook.com
16 mins
wexn***.com
20 mins
wa-islamah.net
21 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pokemondb.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.